Middle East Africa line

The Middle East Africa line is for small package shipping from China to Middle east and Afica countries by Aramex, package delivery takes 7 to 12 days.

Aramex is a cost effective courier for small packages shipping from China to Middle East and Africa countries. It is a very good way from small business dropship and wholesale from China to Middle East and Africa countries.

Aramex shipping rates shipping from China

NumberCountriesFirst 0.5 kgContinue 0.5 kg16~20 kg21 kg+31 kg+51 kg+71 kg+101 kg+
1Bahrain9533504646454543
2Kuwait9536504646454543
3Oman9533504646454543
4Qatar9533504646454543
5Jordan9536525050484846
6Lebanon9536525050484846
7Saudi Arabia10038484543403836
8Egypt9536565654525049
9United Arab Emirates8020363533313029
10Cyprus9545636260585553
11Turkey9542707070686663
12Israel15052908885807875
13India8030424040383736
14Bengal8535504745424036
15Sri Lanka8538525250484644
16Pakistan9536555553505048
17South Africa10038
18Ethiopia13055
19Kenya9536
20Morocco10550
21Mozambique13060
22Namibia12055
23Tanzania9542
24Tunisia24055
25Uganda9540
26Zimbabwe12053
27Libya9545
28Botswana18042
29Burundi9552
30Lesotho14050
31Malawi17078
32Rwanda11055
33South Sudan24055
34Swaziland19055
35Zambia13048

Aramex shipping terms:

1> Aramex shipping rates currnecy Yuan, the shipping rates updates on monthly basis, please contact 86Deal for latest Aramex shipping cost;

2> Lybia and Qatar charges 50 yuan/shipment extra fee;

3> General products only, battery, brands, magnets, liquids, powder and other sensitive products will be rejected;

4>Invoice requirements: The following countries require the original invoice: A. Destination country: Turkey, Lebanon, India, Saudi Arabia (Saudi Arabia with the need to provide commercial invoices with the goods and indicate the HS + certificate of origin CO + business registration certificate + receipt Copy of the person’s ID card passport + single ticket multiple items need to be shipped with the packing list, single ticket declaration over 100USD recipient must be a company, need to provide a copy of CR COPY business registration certificate; B. destination country: Iran with the goods The original invoice is required. The invoice content should be displayed: the full name of the consignor and the recipient, product description, country of origin (manufacturing) and customs code, signature and stamp; C. destination country: South Africa with the invoice required Commercial invoices are sent out); D. Destination country: Qatar, Kuwait with the original invoice required, the invoice content should show: cargo description, origin, unit price, total value, total weight, number of pieces, shipment order number, HS code, The recipient’s private goods must indicate the recipient ID number; E. Destination country: India needs the original invoice, copy of the recipient’s ID card; F. Send to destination country: Sudan invoice currency can only be Euro (EUR); H. Transit via ARAMEX channel, The National: Sudan, need to fill in the sender ARAMEX sanctions and compensation guarantee letter, with the goods before you ship (to be stamped original data);

5>According to the new regulations of ARAMEX, the weight charge is calculated according to the actual weight of each piece of goods compared with the volumetric weight. The weight of each piece is less than 0.5 after the decimal point of the single piece is calculated as 0.5, and the total KG is calculated by more than 0.5. After taking the heavier one, the weight of each piece is added and then the position is added to obtain the billing weight. For example, one ticket and three pieces of goods, the actual weight of each item is 10.2KG, 20.3KG, 30.4KG, and the corresponding volume is 8.2KG, 15.1KG, 40.5KG, according to the old regulations, the billing weight is: 8.2+15.1+40.5=63.8KG, and the new regulation is: 10.2+20.3+40.5=71KG;

6> Tax handling fee: If the goods have been changed to the prepaid tariff at the destination, the sender will be charged, and the tariff prepayment fee will be calculated at RMB 260.0yuan/shipment.

Aramex small packages shipping from China to Middle East

Weight (kg)United Arab EmiratesSaudi ArabiaEgyptJordanKuwaitBahrainQatarOmanTurkeyLebanonCyprusPakistan
0.56080858580757575959010590
1721051151151109090100115115150120
1.590135145145140115115125140145195150
2106170175175170140140150165175240180
2.5128195205205200165165175190205285210
3145225235235230190190200215235330240
3.5162255265265260215215225245265375270
4180290295295290240240250270290420300
4.5196315325325320265265275295320465330
5215350360360350290290300320350510360

Aramex small package terms:

1> Aramex shipping rates currnecy Yuan, the shipping rates updates on monthly basis, please contact 86Deal for latest Aramex shipping cost;

2>Qatar charges 50 yuan/shipments extra;

3> General products only, battery, brands, magnets, liquids, powder and other sensitive products will be rejected;

4> Invoice requirements: The following countries require the original invoice: A. Destination country: Turkey, Lebanon, India, Saudi Arabia (Saudi Arabia with the need to provide commercial invoices with the goods and indicate the HS + certificate of origin CO + business registration certificate + receipt Copy of the person’s ID card passport + single ticket multiple items need to be shipped with the packing list, single ticket declaration over 100USD recipient must be a company, need to provide a copy of CR COPY business registration certificate; B. destination country: Iran with the goods The original invoice is required. The invoice content should be displayed: the full name of the consignor and the recipient, product description, country of origin (manufacturing) and customs code, signature and stamp;

Currently 86Deal offer both dropshipping and wholesale service shipping from China to Middle east countries, but only wholesale service to Africa countries, please feel free to inquiry 86deal dropshipping and wholesale service shipping from China to Middle east and Africa countries.

86Deal - Best China Order Fulfillment Service